Leacock Regional Park

Attraction
Picnic area, Leacock Regional Park. Photo: John Spencer © DPIE
Bellbird track with trees, Leacock Regional Park. Photo: John Spencer © DPIE
Grassy area in Leacock Regional Park. Photo: John Spencer © DPIE
Dog sitting near sign in Leacock Regional Park. Photo: John Spencer © DPIE
The picnic area at Leacock Regional Park. Photo: John Spencer © DPIE
Gallery showing 5 of 5 images

About

Leacock Regional Park provides a welcome patch of open green space at Casula in Sydney's southwest. From the ridge line you can enjoy views over the bushland of Holsworthy.

Visit the park to see some of the state's rarest trees or enjoy a picnic at the park's picnic area. Explore the park's walking tracks along the banks of the Georges River, they link the park with other facilities such as the Liverpool Powerhouse.

It's a great place to exercise go for a jog or a bike ride through the park, and it's a dog-friendly park, so you can bring Rover and Spot along for a walk.

Where you'll be

Casula NSW 2170

Hours

Open 24 hours